Symbol of rebirth and youth, camellia oil is an essential part of the Japanese beauty ritual.
Camelia seed oil is a multipurpose beauty oil. This is the perfect ally for dry or extra dry skins. Enriched in oleic acid - omega 9 – camellia oil gets softening virtues and makes skin more elastic while protecting it from dehydration.
Thanks to its high content of fatty acids, camellia oil has many anti-aging benefits. It helps prevent the degradation of collagen, which is responsible for skin aging and the appearance of wrinkles.
The oil is fragrance-free, it has a dry touch and a fluid texture. It penetrates very easily and quickly without leaving a greasy film. It provides a real sensation of comfort and leaves the skin soft and silky.
How to use it?
- In the morning on the neck, face, and hands to maintain soft and velvety skin even when exposed to the sun. You can replace your usual day cream with the vegetable oil or you can use it as a replacement or in addition by adding a few drops to your cream, or apply it before your cream as a serum.
- In the evening on the neck, face, and hands to promote collagen production and restore skin elasticity.
- On the driest and fragile prone to eczema and irritation areas of the body: heels, knees, elbows
- On nails to protect and strengthen them
- On dry or brittle hair to repair damaged fibers. Regular use will bring tone and shine.
- On the belly during pregnancy to prevent the appearance of stretch marks.
100 % camellia seed oil
Cultivated in Japan
For all skin types